|
TJ Ω #TeamRomie
Posts : 5285 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 29 Location : Where I Shouldn't Be
| Subject: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 1:53 pm | |
| 1: Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Ellie (The Last of Us) 3: RPGs 4: Gamecube 5: Persona 4 & Assassin's Creed Black Flag 6: Xenoblade & Persona 3 7: Mario Kart 8: Super Mario World 9: SNES 10: Escapism Well, guys? |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16995 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 1:56 pm | |
| 1. Madden 2. Madden 3. Madden 4. Madden 5. Madden 6. Madden 7. Madden 8. Madden 9. Madden 10. Madden Especially #7 |
|
| |
Gopher Love Bites
Posts : 9666 Join date : 2013-07-19 Age : 31 Location : Arlington, Texas
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 1:57 pm | |
| 1: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past 2: Me and Teej have the same one here. >_> 3: RPG 4: Nintendo 64 5: Pokemon Omega Ruby, Tomb Raider Definitive Edition & The Last of Us Remastered 6: Pokemon Soul Silver 7: There are none. >_> 8: Super Mario Bros 9: NES 10: Fun |
|
| |
Chilly TeamSexy
Posts : 12099 Join date : 2013-08-10 Age : 36 Location : Shadow Moses Island
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 2:03 pm | |
| 1. Metal Gear Solid 2. Solid Snake 3. Adventure 4. PS1 5. Captain Toad 6. Tomb Raider 7. EVERYTHING!!!!!!!!!! (Probably racing games) 8. Sonic The Hedgehog (Sega Master System 2 version) 9. Sega Master System 2 (that was my own). (Legit first ever played) Some Atari thing that belonged to my Dad before I was born. The one with that God awful ET game on lol. 10. Because you can either pick up a game that takes you away from the World with an in depth story for hours on end, or play another for less than half and hour just for a little bit of fun. |
|
| |
Batman I am Batman
Posts : 19334 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 28 Location : Learning maturity
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 2:06 pm | |
| 1. Batman: Arkham City 2. Arkham Origins' Deathstroke or if he doesn't count and we're speaking strictly video game characters, Trevor from GTA V. 3. Action/Adventure 4. Xbox 360 or PS2 5. GTA V 6. Arkham Knight 7. Injustice or Pokemon 8. Either one of the Street Fighter games, some old Spider-Man game, or some Beavis and Butthead game. All of those were on Super Nintendo. 9. Played, Super Nintendo. Owned, Nintendo 64. 10. Great way to get your mind off stuff, allows creativity to flow, great stories, and it's a lot of fun in general. |
|
| |
Minkaro Learn Maturity
Posts : 6125 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 34 Location : Shrewsbury, Shropshire
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 2:13 pm | |
| 1. Mass Effect (yes, it's flawed, and yes the ending sucked, but I fucking love that whole universe)
2. That one Gyarados I had that dicked everybody in Pokemon Red once. I MISS YOU FANGY ;_;
3. I dunno, probably action? Action-Adventure?
4. PC
5. Rogue Legacy, and probably I Am Bread when I record again.
6. Star Wars: KOTOR. Been wanting to replay it for ages, but my computer's all "NO."
7. Any game in which we establish that only people called Minkaro can win.
8. Crash Bandicoot, I think.
9. PS1
10. I think the stories of games are constantly improving, and I love the idea of being able to interact with the characters and the locations within them. |
|
| |
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23406 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 2:29 pm | |
| 1. Mass Effect 2 It's better than the first and third game. 2. Henry (Fire Emblem: Awakening) He's so crazy and fun. 3. RPGs 4. Xbox 360 I got a whole bunch of great titles for the system. Plus unlike my Xbox One it works most of the time. 5. Tomb Raider Playing this most of the time right now. 6. X-Change 7. Marvel vs. Capcom 3 I'm better than my friends at it 8. Super Mario Bros. That's what my brother told me anyway. 9. Nintendo Entertainment System I played on my brother's system. I still own it today. 10. I get a kick out of it. Also it's something to pass the time. |
|
| |
Myke Main Eventer
Posts : 4547 Join date : 2013-08-18 Age : 31
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found Fri Feb 13, 2015 6:33 pm | |
| 1. Mass Effect Series 2. Sandal (from Dragon Age Series) 3. RPGs 4. DreamCast 5. Dragon Age: Inquisition & The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 6. Dying Light & The Crew 7. DOOM Multiplayer (Such as on ZDaemon or Skulltag) 8. Sonic the Hedgehog on Sega Genesis 9. Sega Genesis 10. Because it's an escape. |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Survey I Found | |
| |
|
| |
|