| Best and worst movies of 2017 | |
|
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23405 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Best and worst movies of 2017 Thu Jul 13, 2017 5:12 pm | |
| Do your list however you want. He's mine so far.
1. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 10/10
2. Beauty and the Beast 9/10
3. Snatched 3/10 |
|
| |
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23405 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Mon Jul 24, 2017 11:24 pm | |
| Updated list
1. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 10/10
2. Beauty and the Beast 9/10
3. Logan 9/10
4. The LEGO Batman Movie 8/10
5. Smurfs: The Lost Village 7/10
6. Kong: Skull Island 7/10
7. Power Rangers 6/10
8. CHIPS 6/10
9. Snatched 3/10
10. Galaxy of Horrors 3/10 |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16995 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:11 am | |
| Don't Hang Up 7.5/10 Split 7.5/10 The War Of The Planet Of The Apes 7.5/10 Get Out 7/10 Kong: Skull Island 7/10 Before I Fall 6/10 CHIPS 5/10 Baywatch 5/10
Other movies from this year that I most likely want to see: Fist Fight, The Mummy, The House, Spiderman, Power Rangers, Leatherface
A really weak year for movies IMO. But a 5.5 or 6 out of 10 is basically average to me so at least there hasn't been any movies I saw from this year that I thought were absolutely terrible. |
|
| |
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23405 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:46 am | |
| I'm going to rent Fist Fight when I go and get Ghost In The Shell. |
|
| |
Gopher Love Bites
Posts : 9666 Join date : 2013-07-19 Age : 31 Location : Arlington, Texas
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Tue Jul 25, 2017 12:50 am | |
| 1.) Get Out: 9 2.) Split: 8.5 3.) Rough Night: 7.5 4.) Going In Style: 7 5.) CHiPs: 7 6.) Snatched: 5.5
Movies I wanna see from this year (either already out or come out later this year), in order of most excited to see to least excited: Jigsaw It Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Justice League Logan Wonder Woman Kong: Skull Island Spider-Man: Homecoming Leatherface Daddy's Home 2 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Baywatch Girls Trip The House A Bad Moms Christmas Life Sleight Flatliners The Boss Baby Despicable Me 3 |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16995 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Tue Jul 25, 2017 9:15 pm | |
| Did you willingly watch Rough Night and now want to watch Girls Trip too? A little suspect. But oh yeah I want to see Daddy's Home 2 & It as well. |
|
| |
Gopher Love Bites
Posts : 9666 Join date : 2013-07-19 Age : 31 Location : Arlington, Texas
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Wed Jul 26, 2017 8:28 am | |
| Yeah, liking comedies is suspect af. |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16995 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Wed Jul 26, 2017 5:42 pm | |
| Those are hella chick flicks. |
|
| |
Gopher Love Bites
Posts : 9666 Join date : 2013-07-19 Age : 31 Location : Arlington, Texas
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Wed Jul 26, 2017 5:54 pm | |
| You just don't like them because they're not Chick-with-a-dick Flicks, tbh. |
|
| |
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23405 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Wed Jul 26, 2017 6:44 pm | |
| - McClown Town wrote:
- Those are hella chick flicks.
Did they air on Lifetime? |
|
| |
Minkaro Learn Maturity
Posts : 6125 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 34 Location : Shrewsbury, Shropshire
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 Thu Jul 27, 2017 5:35 pm | |
| I go by UK release date, so don't be coming in here all "BUT MINK THOSE ARE 2016 FILMS" because I will slap you.
5/5
La La Land Hacksaw Ridge
4.5/5
John Wick: Chapter 2 Baby Driver Dunkirk
4/5
Lego Batman Movie, The Logan Beauty and the Beast Power Rangers Free Fire Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Wonder Woman Transformers: The Last Knight War for the Planet of the Apes
3.5/5
Silence Monster Calls, A Manchester by the Sea xXx: Return of Xander Cage Split Sing Cure for Wellness, A Going in Style Fate of the Furious, The King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Spider-Man: Homecoming Gifted Lost City of Z, The
3/5
Assassin's Creed Kong: Skull Island Their Finest Alien: Covenant Baywatch Boss Baby, The
2.5/5
Fist Fight Mummy, The
2/5
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Ghost in the Shell |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Best and worst movies of 2017 | |
| |
|
| |
| Best and worst movies of 2017 | |
|