| Your top ten movies of the year? | |
|
Minkaro Learn Maturity
Posts : 6125 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 34 Location : Shrewsbury, Shropshire
| Subject: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 1:25 pm | |
| I'm doing this based on UK release date.
10. Locke
9. Gone Girl
8. Inside Llewyn Davis
7. The Wolf of Wall Street
6. X-Men: Days of Future Past
5. Interstellar
4. Pride
3. The Grand Budapest Hoteol
2. 12 Years A Slave
1. Guardians of the Galaxy |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16996 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 1:41 pm | |
| Don't think I can remember all the movies I've seen this year but out of the ones I have: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes John Wick Horrible Bosses 2 22 Jump Street Let's Be Cops Ride Along Godzilla Neighbors The Interview Lucy ----------------------- A Haunted House 2 Dumb and Dumber To Only have 9 that I can even remember right now, and I used the movie trailers list to remember half of these. EDIT: Ok was able to add Ride Along, Neighbors & A Haunted House to my list after seeing Snoopz's post.
Last edited by Swaggy B on Thu Jan 01, 2015 2:09 pm; edited 1 time in total |
|
| |
Minkaro Learn Maturity
Posts : 6125 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 34 Location : Shrewsbury, Shropshire
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 1:46 pm | |
| I use Excel to keep track of my ratings, because that's how sad I am. |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16996 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 1:48 pm | |
| I actually have something similar on excel with like ALL the movies I've ever seen. But I don't keep track of the years so it doesn't help me for this. Plus I always forget I even made that and need to update it anyway. |
|
| |
Gopher Love Bites
Posts : 9666 Join date : 2013-07-19 Age : 31 Location : Arlington, Texas
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 2:01 pm | |
| 10.) A Haunted House 2 9.) Ride Along 8.) Blended 7.) Tammy 6.) Neighbors 5.) Godzilla 4.) 22 Jump Street 3.) A Million Ways To Die In The West 2.) Guardians of the Galaxy 1.) Gone Girl
I think that's literally every movie I watched the entire year, that came out this year at least. >_> I used Wikipedia's 2014 In Film page. I loved the first six, liked Tammy and Blended and thought Ride Along and Haunted House 2 were alright. |
|
| |
Go ills go Icon
Posts : 16996 Join date : 2013-07-23
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 2:11 pm | |
| Ok, now I have a top 10 list. Probably also close to all the movies I've seen in 2014. But probably a few more, especially from early in the year that I've probably forgotten. The only ones I kinda didn't like were the bottom 2, which are now out of my top 10. |
|
| |
MooseNugget TeamMoose
Posts : 23406 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 32 Location : Kotzebue, AK
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 4:35 pm | |
| 9. The Pyramid 8. The Purge: Anarchy 7. Into the Woods 6. Edge of Tomorrow 5. The Monuments Men 4. Muppets Most Wanted 3. The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2. Interstellar 1. X-Men: Days of Future Past I got Guardians of the Galaxy on Blu-Ray so maybe I'll watch that tonight |
|
| |
Leo Cenation
Posts : 3666 Join date : 2013-07-19
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 4:52 pm | |
| 10. If I Stay
9. Lets Be Cops
8. The Lego movie
7. The Maze Runner
6. Neighbors
5. X-Men Days of Future Past
4. Blended
3. 22 Jumpt Street
2. The Amazing Spiderman 2
1. Guardians of the Galaxy |
|
| |
Guest Guest
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 5:31 pm | |
| 10. Captain America(Winter Soldier)
9. The Lego Movie
8. The Inbetweeners 2
7. Edge Of Tomorrow
6. Bad Neighbours
5. 22 Jump Street
4. Dumb And Dumber Too
3. The Interview
2. Dawn Of The Planet Of The Apes
1. GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY! |
|
| |
Batman I am Batman
Posts : 19334 Join date : 2013-07-23 Age : 28 Location : Learning maturity
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? Thu Jan 01, 2015 7:15 pm | |
| 1. Guardians of the Galaxy 2. Guardians of the Galaxy 3. Guardians of the Galaxy 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. Captain America 2: Winter Soldier 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Guardians of the Galaxy 10. Guardians of the Galaxy |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Your top ten movies of the year? | |
| |
|
| |
| Your top ten movies of the year? | |
|